Skip to content
P100 OFF delivery fee minimum of P1,000 purchase.
P100 OFF delivery fee minimum of P1,000 purchase.

PRIVACY POLICY 


 

This privacy policy ensures that we adopt and observe appropriate standards for personal data protection in compliance with applicable privacy laws and regulations. We are committed to ensuring the best standards of practice in our activities. Visitors to our website can be assured that the protection of privacy and confidentiality are given the highest priority.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AND HOW IS IT USED?

Gizmocentral.com collects personal information when you contact us. This information may include your name, company, email address, and possibly other contact information. We use this information to provide you with information regarding our products and services. 

By availing our products and services, you agree that Gizmo Central may collect, use and disclose your personal data which will be used for the purpose of processing the transaction and managing your accounts with us, in accordance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012. You hereby confirm that all information provided are true and correct. 

Unless you assent, Gizmocentral.com will never share any personal information you've provided to us except as described below. Gizmocentral.com may disclose your personal information to third parties under any of the following circumstances:

  • As required by law (such as for criminal investigation, as requested by a court of law).
  • As may be required to provide services, to conduct billing processing, and other business transactions.
  • For marketing and advertising research.

 

WHAT OTHER INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AND HOW ARE THEY USED?

This website collects certain technical information, which includes, but is not limited to: IP addresses, Internet browsers used, and web pages accessed. This information is used for statistical purposes only and is not used to track you personally. 

 

CHILDREN

Our website is not targeted at children, but, in any event, personal information will not knowingly be collected from children without parental consent.

 

LINKS TO OTHER SITES

This website contains links to other sites. Gizmocentral.com does not control the information collection policies and procedures of sites that can be    accessed from Gizmo Central’s website. If you have any questions about the information collection policies and procedures of external sites, please contact those entities directly. 

 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

From time to time, we may update our privacy policy to comply with changes in applicable laws, to comply with government and regulatory requirements, to adapt to new technologies, and for business purposes.